Right of Way Obstruction and Signs Open

Mears Park Saint Paul Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5045876

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Right of Way Obstruction and Signs

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

This is one of dozens of violations I see every single day. My neighbor who is blind, is often walking into these awful things that now litter out sidewalks, streets, front yards, and doorways.


New Comment

I want to...