Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Tree Issue Acknowledged

15 Elm Heights Ter Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5045956

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are 8 tall pine trees close to the road and half of them appear to be dead and could fall across the road. Just as you make a right onto Elm Heights Terrace from Elm Street they are on the left-hand side of the road. I think they should be removed.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Removal

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.