Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

2177-2201 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 847945

Issue ID:

5045994

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

On morning of 10/22/18, left turn signal from westbound Mass Ave onto westbound Rindge Avenue was not working.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. Green light never comes on
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

22 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.