Graffiti Archived

98 Collins St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5048515

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Tons of Racist graffiti the length of the wall

also asked...
Q. Is it gang/hate/offensive? If possible, be sure include a photo for the Salem Police to review.
A. Yes
Q. What type of surface is it on (brick, wood, concrete, etc)?
A. Sea wall/Concrete
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property? Please note, the city does not remove graffit on private property, we notify the property owner and enforce penalties if not covered/removed in a timely manner.
A. Public

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.