Missed Recycling Pick-up/Trash pick up Archived

126 Beach Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1125

Issue ID:

5048551

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Missed Trash Pick-up

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash and Recycling bins were kept on the kerb Sunday night but they have not been emptied on monday morning .
why has there been lapse on part of the pickup crew ?
now they have been put inside by the entrance to the driveway.
Can some come and pickup and empty them ? This keeps happening every month inspite of reminders .

also asked...
Q. What day is your normal pickup day?
A. Monday

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.