Parking - Enforcement Open

1204 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 615

Issue ID:

5049989

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

848867

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

The Domino's Pizza keeps leaving their dumpster in the bike lane, on East 12th Street. They stopped for a few weeks, after my last complaint, but they're at it again.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...