Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

John's continues to pick up waste at 4:45 am Wednesday Acknowledged

227 Church New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5051366

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

226 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

After repeated calls from Public Works, John's still continues to pick up waste at 4:45 am from 227 Church. Can we get a noise ordinance that protects residents? Thanks.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.