Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

785 27 Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5051965

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

33 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5587567

Description

Limbs of a tree at this property are literally overhanging and lying on the sidewalk to the point that the sidewalk is not accessible to pedestrians. Tree limbs need to be cut/trimmed so that the sidewalk becomes accessible again.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.