Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

2141 15th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5052674

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

68 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Request for CSR to inspect location: resident asked Codes office staff for assistance with the small depression at the edge of the curb/driveway apron, however Codes advised that if the issue is part of the driveway apron, that's private property and hers to fix. Advised Codes we would send someone to see if perhaps there's an underlying issue that might necessitate City action at that location - thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. at foot of driveway, by gutter/roadway
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.