Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

trespassing in vacant house Acknowledged

1119 Monnot Pl Nw Canton, OH Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5052747

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

There are people trespassing into this property day and night. There are boards on the doors but they are going in and out of the window. How do they get away with trespassing on somebody else's property? Anyone else would have been arrested by now.


12 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • City of Canton IT Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Police Department_4 (Verified Official)

  • fordfestiva (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • CantonCarePear (Registered User)

  • City of Canton Police Department_4 (Verified Official)

  • fordfestiva (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

  • NW Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Unknown (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.