Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Acknowledged

3260 Gulf Gate Dr Sarasota 34231, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

5052917

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

369 times

Neighborhood:

Gulf Gate Estates

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk request buttons on south side of intersection do not work.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Signal
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Beneva Road
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Gulf Gate Drive
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.