Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2298 Mary Street Houston, TX 77026, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5052919

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

315319

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

Illegal dumping of trash and yard waste that has been reported many times, and that heavy trash refused to pickup now has a Tahoe added to the dump site. Tahoe is probably stolen.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. 12

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • KLB (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.