2 Abandoned Shopping Carts Open

210 E Linden Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1165

Issue ID:

5053517

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Abandoned Shopping Carts

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Description

There are two abandoned shopping carts at the end of Bronx Wash where Linden meets 6th Ave. Unable to tell which store they came from.

also asked...
Q. Please provide an email address to allow city staff to follow up directly about this issue. This information will be kept private.
A. ward3@tucsonaz.gov
Q. Where is the shopping cart?
A. Median that ends at 6th Ave/Linden

New Comment

I want to...