Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Flashing School Beacon Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5053725

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Flashing School Beacon

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

315351

Description

Also need police, people race down street even when light was flashing. Lots of potential tickets and you can save kids.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the nearby school?
A. Carneige vanguard
Q. What time did the problem occur? (Format: 9:15 pm or 6:25 am)
A. All hours
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. Beacon Not Flashing
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.