Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

2175-2175 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 909845

Issue ID:

5053890

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

5045994

Description

Left turn arrow from mass ave onto Rindge ave not working properly again today. Left arrow turns green every two light cycles. Traffic was back to porter trying to get onto Rindge. It’s been a nightmare the last few mornings. Can you help?

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.