Other Archived

2012 Davis Ave Hammond 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5054327

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

408 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

This happened today when a van coming out of the alley near 120th and Davis lost control, drove up onto my sidewalk and crashed into my 4 month old car. Please, please, please put stop signs in the alleys since people use them like streets over here. This is the 4th time one of my cars has been hit!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.