Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

7 Eleven Shore Drive, Virginia Beach, VA 23455, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9640

Issue ID:

5054489

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

145 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91519256

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

Turn signal at light cycles on both sides of the bridge when there is no one in the turn lane. This wastes rime on already congested traffic lanes that are under designed for the amount of traffic on Shore Dr. lived on the road doe 30 years and it is the worst it has ever been and not getting better with more homes being added.

also asked...
Q. Date event occurred
A. 10/24/2018
Q. Time event occurred
A. 11
Q. AM/PM
A. PM

2 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.