Sidewalk or Curb Repair Archived

11 Wilson Ave Malden 02148 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3450

Issue ID:

5055590

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Multiple holes in sidewalk - was dug up by contracters over two weeks ago. I have to push my stroller in the street daily to get to the bus stop. Please fill asap, this sidewalk/paving job is going on way too long. You block parking and destroy critical infrastructure and then nothing gets done


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.