Street Sign Repair Archived

1000 Sw College Ave Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5055883

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Sign Repair

Viewed:

61 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

86327

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I have been meaning to send this for a week or so. They have College blocked at 11th street for road construction. But the problem is that there should be a barricade at 10th and College that says Road Closed To Thru Traffic. I drove up college in my way to work that first morning and had to turn around in the middle of the street.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Todd (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.