Traffic Signal Issue Open

21 Oakridge Ave Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5056845

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Description

People are constantly speeding and running the 4 way stop sign at Dennis & Rathbun Willard. Over 50% of the cars observed are texting while driving. Speeding along Rathbun WIllard in excess of 50mph in a posted 20 zone is common. There is NO enforcement noted on running the stop signs, texting or speeding. Have observed many very close accidents.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Dennis & Rathbun Willard
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • Abelino Tejada (Registered User)

  • Public Works General Foreman (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...