Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Water Discharge Causing Flooding Acknowledged

136 Grovers Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5057403

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The homeowner at 136 Grovers Avenue is discharging water from his pool and his basement and is causing flooding at neighboring properties.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.