Roadway Markings and Traffic Striping Archived

Tynan Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5057714

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Roadway Markings and Traffic Striping

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-10-0290

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Cars line up and block both driveways in the morning. Despite the Alameda police issueing tickets the cars still block the driveways. Can we get to lines between the driveways that say :" KEEP CLEAR" This way the cars will be less likely to block the driveways.
Please note there are Preschools on each driveway and it would not be good to have the kids crossing where the cars are driving.


5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • James Confer (Registered User)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.