Pothole Archived

1700 30th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 245

Issue ID:

5059226

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

On 17th Avenue south and 30th street a pothole has formed and needs to be repaired

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. The corner of 17th Avenue and 30th street
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Pothole in asphalt

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.