Private Property Issue Archived

68-70 Howard Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5060226

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Description

This property has a window completely missing on the third floor.
Squirrels have been observed running in and out. This is the second time I have reported this issue.

Thank you in advance for your help with this matter.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.