Tree Pruning Archived

619 Upshur St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

506050

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00103078

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

When it rains, the branches of this tree hang disk blocking the entire sidewalk. As a result, children walking to school have to go into the street to continue walking. In addition to major pruning, please consider replacing this tree with a more appropriate one for the area. Additionally, the fruit that falls from the tree stains the cars that park underneath it. It's a major nuisance.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.