Sign and Marking Concern Archived

Elkridge MD 21227, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5061138

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

5061137

Description

A commercial Truck ran over the county installed signs in our traffic circle. Can the county please repair or replace and possibly fix the surrounding dirt that was smashed down by the truck tires.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Sign Down (other than STOP or YIELD)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.