High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility Archived

303 Valentina Dr. Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5061151

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Parks and Recreation Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

At the old Cemetery, on Aztec, there is an abandoned mattress up near the highest graves, close to the metal cross/windchime/flagpole. Follow the farthest road south at the perimeter and it is easily seen. There is also an old tire and could be more trash dumped. Thank you for removing the items.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.