Incorrect Road Closed Sign Archived

4833 Lauren Ct Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 870

Issue ID:

5061492

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

This road closed sign is no longer correct. The road opened weeks ago. Please remove it.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.