Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

2175-2175 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 902365

Issue ID:

5061579

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

5045994

Description

Left turn signal when heading west is not working, causing large backups and making it difficult to get to Rindge Ave Upper School/Peabody School

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.