Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Missing sidewalk Acknowledged

14712 E. Jefferson Avenue Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5062955

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

City did underground work and never replaced the sidewalk blocks. Was filled in with gravel that has now settled and created a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Manistique
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 10
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 4 x 4

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.