Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

Fullerton St Detroit 48228, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5064547

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

979 times

Reported:

on

Description

Street is disappearing into the earth.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Fullerton and Blackstone
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 100
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. entire street is a pothole

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • David (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.