Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

Decatur GA 30030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

5064981

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, animal problem

Description

There is a part of the fence in the Adair dog park that dogs can easily get under to escape. If someone wasn't paying attention there dog could easily get away and on the loose.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.