Other--Bicycle Infrastructure Archived

2601 New York Avenue Northwest Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4115

Issue ID:

5065048

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

West Old Town

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

181113-002361

Service Request ID:

181102-000580

Service Request ID:

181031-000697

Service Request ID:

181028-000174

Description

In pavement detector does not detect Carbon or Aluminum Frame bikes. Waited three signal cycles (about 4pm Saturday) and finally had to waddle over and engage pedestrian beg button


Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Scot (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • BBTUT (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Scot (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Scot (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • BBTUT (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • BBTUT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.