Traffic Signal Archived

Phoenix Emporium 8049 Main Street, Ellicott City, MD 21043, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12125

Issue ID:

5065083

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Signal was replaced with a standard yellow device. All others in the historic district are black. Please correct. :)

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed SKG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.