Illegal Dumping of Debris     Archived

743 Old Holcomb Bridge Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 126395

Issue ID:

5065122

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Garbage Pickup

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is a 2nd request. The debris is dumped at the site of a former Pool/Spa business on Old Holcomb Road. There is no longer a mailbox at the location, so I am unable to provide a street address. This debris has been there for well over a month. Please see uploaded picture. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Trash and Debris

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • fulvia (Registered User)

  • Community Development Dept (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Community Development Dept (Verified Official)

  • fulvia (Registered User)

  • Environmental & Public Works Department (Verified Official)

  • Environmental & Public Works Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Environmental & Public Works Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.