Abandoned Vehicle Closed

25955 Andover St Inkster 48141, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

5065292

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

Vechile has not moved in over a month. Car is sitting at 26064 Andover

also asked...
Q. Why do you think it is abandoned (no tires, plowed in, etc.)?
A. Car has not moved
Q. What is the vehicle's make, model, and color?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...