Trash all over the Faurecia parking lot Open

7700 East Michigan Avenue Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5065537

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Michigan Ave is an entrance to our beautiful city. The trash all over the Faurecia parking lot and the grass berm looks terrible. I think Faurecia should be responsible for keeping the trash picked up or instruct their employees that the parking lot is not a garbage dump. It’s not a pretty picture as people drive into the city of Saline.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...