Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Road needs fixing & lights & signs Acknowledged

6154 56th Place North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1195

Issue ID:

5065732

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

327 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The entire road on 56th place north needs a MAKE OVER badly. There isn't even a sign that says what road this is coming from 62nd. And there's 2 lights that BARELY light up the road it's extremely dark around here specially on 62nd turning to 56th, i have seen people almost go into the ditch because of how dark it is.

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. damaged road

7 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • TSR (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • TSR (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.