Tree Issue Open

2745 Honorah St Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 83215

Issue ID:

5067399

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

37 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

fallen dead tree

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 2751 Honorah
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

3 Comments

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...