Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals traveling on Westheimer at Walnut Bend Acknowledged

10777 Westheimer Rd # 1100 Houston, TX 77042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5068203

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

West Houston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

316108

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

this light always stops the westbound traffic from beltway. so annoying. exactly opposite of how it should be set.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. inefficient and annoying
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • TX BBQ FAN (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.