Traffic Signals Archived

33 Beaver St Framingham 01702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5070309

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light timing from Blandin Ave

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. I understand there was a problem with the signals at the train crossing this morning and the police were on scene. But can someone look into the timing/priority for this intersection in general please? I drive here every morning and if a train crosses, the signals are re-set so that cars coming from Blandin have to wait through every other light before getting the green, even if we have been sitting through an entire cycle already. It is frustrating and unfair as well as backing up traffic often all the way back to Irving Street.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.