Phase II Street Art Mistake Archived

Hillsborough St At Brooks Ave(Ncsu) Raleigh Nc 27607 USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15920

Issue ID:

5071828

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

324 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This art installed with the phase II Hillsborough st streetscaping project has a tile that has been installed upside down. It's pretty noticeable from the street. the street car tile is upside down.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.