BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep Archived

342 Forest Avenue Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5071905

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The street sweeper was out here today and only swept half of the street. He stopped at 342 Forest Avenue turned around and went back the way he came. He left a pile of trash in front of 342 where he turned around at. He needs to come back and do the other end of the street.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate - St-Dr-Ave-Terr, Cir, other
A. Avenue
Q. Please indicate North, South, East, West, None, Other
A. Non Applicable

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.