Traffic Signals Acknowledged

W 3975 S Ogden, UT, 84401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5071914

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

West Haven

Reported:

on

Description

THERE IS A CONFUSING AND DANGEROUS LIGHT AT MIDLAND DRIVE AND 4000 S IN THE EASTBOUND LEFT TURNING LANE, THERE IS A TRAFFIC LIGHT FOR THE THRU LANE IN THE TURNING LANES IN FRONT OF THE LEFT TURN ARROWS, YOU NEED TO REMOVE THE THRU TRAFFIC LIGHT FROM THE LEFT TURN LANES. I HAVE SEEN PEOPLE TURN LEFT ON RED ARROWS BECAUSE THE GREEN TRAFFIC LIGHT IS IN THE TURN LANES.
IF YOU NEED MORE INFORMATION CONTACT ME AT 801-773-5014 KENT DAHL

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Left Turn (to go north)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. all the time

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Bo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 1 (Verified Official)

  • UDOT Region 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.