Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

71st St N / 54th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5072049

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

189 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

When trying to turn left from 71st st n onto 54th ave n, the light stays red from 5:01 am to 5:07 am every morning with no traffic.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.