Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

Skyline Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5072208

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

51 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

850283

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Dumped materials - including furniture, styrofoam, bags - are 0.3 mile SOUTH of Skyline/Castle intersection on WEST side of Skyline and BELOW street level. Items cannot be seen from the roadway. Area is marked with a large orange cone.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Probably
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.