Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

161 Saint Charles Street Houston, TX 77003, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5072268

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

316274

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

This lot has overgrown grass. It has gotten so bad that the grass is blocking the sidewalk and impeding the Right-Of-Way. Several contacts have been made to owner but nothing so far. And issue has been reported to city and they have yet to investigate and place a placard of violation. This is getting way out of hand and something has to be done. Several complaints have been made and people are getting impatient.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. School

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.