Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

Southbridge St + Quinsigamond Ave Worcester, MA 01608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5072317

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

338 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Car parked in bike lane/no parking zone nearly every weekday afternoon. It's illegal AND a danger to cyclists - this is a busy, tight intersection.

also asked...
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. Black SUV, H8R Massachusetts plates
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. In bike lane and no parking zone.
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. Nearly every weekday afternoon, today included (as of 45 minutes ago).

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.