Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

John's picking up waste at 4 am Wednesday morning - 284 Orange Acknowledged

284 Orange New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5073696

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

479 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

John's is still picking up waste well before the noise ordinance allows at 4 am Wednesday from 284 Orange--the Emerson Apartments. Could you please enforce it. My alder knows. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.