Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

4154 Central Avenue St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

5074268

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

84 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are several sinkholes throughout the alley right behind the office and it is making it impossible to drive through the alley.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In the alley behind the office located at 4154 Central Avenue, St. Petersburg, FL 33716
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, concrete, gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.